W. Rhodes Franklin

Is your surname Franklin?

Research the Franklin family

W. Rhodes Franklin's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

W. Rhodes Franklin

Also Known As: "WIlliam Rhodes Franklin", "Rhodey"
Birthdate:
Death: Died
Place of Burial: Arnolds Mills Cemetery, Cumberland, Providence, RI, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Waldo Ellis Franklin and Helen S. Franklin
Brother of Amy L. Brindle; Henry H. Franklin and Arnold T. Franklin

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

W. Rhodes Franklin's Timeline

1925
June 23, 1925
2005
February 26, 2005
Age 79
2005
Age 79
Cumberland, Providence, RI, United States

http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=69839781&

W. Rhodes Franklin

Birth: Jun. 23, 1925
Death: Feb. 6, 2005

Burial:
Arnolds Mills Cemetery
Cumberland
Providence County
Rhode Island, USA