Waldemar Peck Citation_note (1898 - 1987) Icn_world

‹ Back to Peck surname

View Waldemar Peck's complete profile:

  • See if you are related to Waldemar Peck
  • Request to view Waldemar Peck's family tree

Share

Photo_silhouette_m
Nicknames: "Waldner", "Walderture"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Connecticut, United States
Death: Died in Waterbury, New Haven, Connecticut, United States
Managed by: Fay Baldwin
Last Updated:
view all 14

Immediate Family

About Waldemar Peck

Waldemar Peck, son of Robert Peck and Anna ---, was born Apr. 9, 1898 in Connecticut. He married with RITA JONES, dau. of Edgar A. Jones and Florence Potter. She was born in Connecticut in 1900. He died Apr. 8,1987 in Waterbury, New Haven Co., Conn. He was at death a resident of 53 Conrad St, Naugatuck, New Haven Co., Conn. He was a retired foreman, New Britain Machine Tool Co.

Children were: Evelyn (1920) and Dorothy (1925).

  • 1900 census: Waldner Peck (2), b Ct; in Naugatuck, Conn w parents and sister Lillvic T. (1). Also there are others prom Germany, prob sibs of father.
  • 1910 census: Walderture Peck (12), b Conn; in Naugatuck, Conn. w parents and sibs.
  • 1930 census: Waldemar Peck (32) and wife Rita (30) in New Haven Co. Conn. w ch. Evelyn (10) and Dorothy (5). Also living there is Ida Peck (71, widow of Arthur L. Peck, b Ct; nee Potter). 'Per Steven Smith, Find a grave researcher: Ida Potter Peck was Rita Jones Peck's aunt. Rita's mother, Florence was Ida's sister.' Waldemar Peck was not a blood relative to Ida Peck or to her husband Arthur L. Peck.
  • 1987 Conn death index & SS death index: Waldemar Peck b 4/9/1898 in Conn; d. 4/8/1987 in Waterbury, New Haven Co., Conn. He was res of 53 Conrad St, Naugatuck, New Haven Co. Conn. He was retired foreman tool, New Britain Machine Co.
view all

Waldemar Peck's Timeline

1898
April 9, 1898
Connecticut, United States
1920
1920
Age 21
Connecticut, United States
1925
1925
Age 26
Connecticut, United States
1987
April 8, 1987
Age 88
Waterbury, New Haven, Connecticut, United States
????