Wallace William Streeter

Is your surname Streeter?

Research the Streeter family

Wallace William Streeter's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Wallace William Streeter

Also Known As: "Wallace W. Streeter"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: New Hampshire, United States
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Immediate Family:

Son of Levi Streeter and Vashti Streeter
Husband of Wealthie Streeter
Father of George W. Streeter; Julia Ann Streeter; Minnie Dickerman and Ethel Barber
Brother of Julia Ann Daggett; Ellinora Barrett; Fidelia Thomas; Maria Crowninshield; Augusta Esther Smith and 4 others
Half brother of Maria Crowninshield

Managed by: Ashley Odell (quiet, but here!)
Last Updated:

About Wallace William Streeter

Wallace W. Streeter was likely born in Hinsdale, New Hampshire.

1860 United States Federal Census

  • Listed as Wallace Streeter
  • Birth: Circa 1845 - New Hampshire, United States
  • Residence: 1860 - Hinsdale, Cheshire, New Hampshire, USA
  • Parents (implied): Levi Streeter, Vashti Streeter
  • Siblings (implied): Fidilia Streeter, Augusta Streeter, Isaih Streeter, Henry Streeter, Harriet Streeter

1870 United States Federal Census

  • Listed as Wallace Streeter
  • Birth: Circa 1845 - New Hampshire, United States
  • Residence: 1870 - New Hampshire, USA
  • Parents (implied): Levi Streeter, Vashti Streeter
view all

Wallace William Streeter's Timeline

1845
March 11, 1845
New Hampshire, United States
1869
November 18, 1869
Age 24
1870
August 2, 1870
Age 25
????
????
????
????