Wallerund du Bois

Is your surname Du Bois?

Research the Du Bois family

Wallerund du Bois's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Wallerund Du Bois, Marquies

Also Known As: "Jacques"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Annecy-le-Vieux, Haute-Savoie, Rhône-Alpes, France
Death: Died in unknown
Cause of death: Crusades
Immediate Family:

Son of Charles Du Bois dit Beaufermez and Catherine-Cécile Germand
Husband of Antoinette de Coyne
Father of Jean De Fiennes DuBois

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Wallerund du Bois

http://familytreemaker.genealogy.com/users/g/u/n/Wade-Gunter/WEBSITE-0001/UHP-Index.html

Jacques, Louis Wallerund Title: Marquis Du Bois Born: 1560, Wicres, La Basse, Duchy Of, Normandy

Married: 1583, Nord, Wicres, La Basse, Normandy Died: 1620, Leyden, Holland Buried: 1620, Leyden, Holland

Wallerand DU BOIS Seigneurs de Beaufermez and de Bourse b: 1560-1566 in Wicres, Artois, France. His Father: Antoine du Bois, of the DuBois de Fiennes family, Seigneur de la Bourse

His Mother: Philipotte de Landas, Dame de Beaufermez

http://familytreemaker.genealogy.com/users/h/u/l/John-R-Hultgren/WEBSITE-0001/UHP-0257.html

view all

Wallerund du Bois's Timeline

1556
1556
Annecy-le-Vieux, Haute-Savoie, Rhône-Alpes, France
1562
1562
Age 6
France
1566
1566
Age 10
1620
1620
Age 64
unknown
????