Walter Courtenay, Knight

Is your surname Courtenay?

Research the Courtenay family

Walter Courtenay, Knight's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Walter Courtenay, Knight

Nicknames: "de/"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Abt. 1440 Of, Powderham, Devonshire, England
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Son of Sir Philip Courtenay, of Powderham and Molland and Elizabeth Courtenay
Husband of Alice Kilrington
Brother of Sir Philip Courtenay, of Molland; Anne Grenfield; Sir William Courtenay, Kt., of Powderham; Elizabeth Malet; John Courtenay and 5 others

Managed by: Justin Swanström
Last Updated:
view all 13

Walter Courtenay, Knight's Timeline

1440
1440
Abt. 1440 Of, Powderham, Devonshire, England
1488
1488
Age 48
1505
November 7, 1505
Age 65
1943
June 26, 1943
Age 65
June 26, 1943
Age 65
June 26, 1943
Age 65
1944
February 11, 1944
Age 65
February 11, 1944
Age 65
February 11, 1944
Age 65
November 3, 1944
Age 65