Walter Josef Goldschmidt

Is your surname Goldschmidt?

Research the Goldschmidt family

Walter Josef Goldschmidt's Geni Profile

Records for Walter Goldschmidt

95,743 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Walter Josef Goldschmidt

Also Known As: "Goldschmit"
Birthplace: Vienna, Austria
Death: Died
Place of Burial: Perished in the Holocaust
Immediate Family:

Son of Adolf Abraham Goldschmidt and Elsa Goldschmidt

Managed by: Randy Schoenberg
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Walter Josef Goldschmidt

Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes

  • First Name Walter
  • Last Name Goldschmidt
  • Date of Birth 10.11.1904
  • Place of Birth Wien
  • Residence Wien 2, Nordbahnstrasse 56
  • Deportation Wien/Nisko
  • Date of Deportation 20.10.1939
view all

Walter Josef Goldschmidt's Timeline

November 10, 1904
Vienna, Austria

Year 1904
Numerative 2635
Code 1
Volume Wien
Last Name Goldschmit
First Name Walter J.
Parents/Annotation Abr. Adolf/

October 20, 1939
Age 34
Perished in the Holocaust