Walter William Mutschler

Is your surname Mutschler?

Research the Mutschler family

Walter William Mutschler's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Walter William Mutschler

Also Known As: "Walt"
Birthplace: Philadelphia, PA, USA
Death: Died in McLeansboro, IL, USA
Cause of death: illness
Place of Burial: IL, USA
Immediate Family:

Son of Nelson Lawrence Mutschler and VIrginia Marie Mannon
Ex-husband of <private> Mutschler (Certa)
Father of Ursula Fogle; <private> Mutschler; <private> Mutschler; <private> Mutschler and <private> Mutschler
Brother of Jean Hoffman

Occupation: medical doctor
Managed by: Anna Vaughan Goodwin
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Walter William Mutschler

Dr. Walt W. Mutschler, 63, of McLeansboro, Ill. died Thursday, May 26, 2011 at his home. He was born on Wednesday, Sept. 17, 1947 in Philadelphia, Pa., the son of the late Nelson and Virginia (Mannon) Mutschler. He was previously married to Antoinette "Toni" Certa, of Glen Carbon, Ill. Dr. Mutschler was a physician in the area for many years and was currently practicing in McLeansboro. He served in the U.S. Navy during the Vietnam era. He was preceded in death by his parents. He is survived by his former wife; three sons, Lee (Jen) Mutschler, of Mascoutah, Ill., Walt (Molly) Mutschler, of Chicago, Ill., and Neil (Brandy) Mutschler; two daughters, Cara Mutschler, of Alhambra, Ill., and Ursula (Richard) Fogle, of New Braunfels, Texas; three grandsons, Luke Mutschler, Wahye Fogle and Ricky Fogle; one granddaughter, Lucia Mutschler; and one sister, Jean (Ray) Hoffman, of Philadelphia.

view all 15

Walter William Mutschler's Timeline

September 17, 1947
Philadelphia, PA, USA
Age 30
- 1999
Age 32
Edwardsville, IL, United States
Age 50
May 25, 2011
Age 63
McLeansboro, IL, USA