Walter II de Beauchamp, Baron of Elmley

Is your surname de Beauchamp?

Research the de Beauchamp family

Walter II de Beauchamp, Baron of Elmley's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Walter Walcheline de Beauchamp, Baron of Elmley

Nicknames: "Walcheline (Walter) De /Beauchamp/", "Walter"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Elmley Castle, Worcestershire, United Kingdom
Death: Died in Elmley Castle, Worcestershire, United Kingdom
Immediate Family:

Son of Walter I de Beauchamp, Baron of Elmley; Walter I de Beauchamp, Baron of Elmley; Bertha Braose, of Brecknock Castle and Bertha de Beauchamp, Baron of Elmley
Husband of Angharad de Beauchamp and Joane (Isabel) de Mortimer
Father of Hugh de Beauchamp; Thomas de Beauchamp; Richard Beauchamp; William de Beauchamp, Fifth Baron of Emley Castle; Beatrix Beauchamp and 2 others
Brother of James de de Beauchamp

Occupation: Feudal Baron of Elmley
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Walter Walcheline de Beauchamp, Baron of Elmley

http://thepeerage.com/p39778.htm#i397775

  Walter de Beauchamp is the son of Walter de Beauchamp and Bertha de Braose.1 He married Joane de Mortimer.1

Child of Walter de Beauchamp and Joane de Mortimer William de Beauchamp+1 d. 1269

Citations [S1916] Tim Boyle, "re: Boyle Family," e-mail message to Darryl Roger Lundy, 16 September 2006. Hereinafter cited as "re: Boyle Family." -------------------- Walter De Beauchamp 2008 SmartMatches

Birth: 1180 in Elmley Castle, England

Death: 14 APR 1236

Sex: M

Father: Walter De Beauchamp

Mother: Bertha De Braose

	 

Spouses & Children

Joane De Mortimer (Wife)

Marriage: 1212

Children:

William De Beauchamp

view all 47

Walter II de Beauchamp, Baron of Elmley's Timeline

1176
1176
Elmley Castle, Worcestershire, United Kingdom
1197
1197
Age 21
Elmsley Castle, Worcester, England
1212
1212
Age 36
Of, Elmley, Worcestershire, England
1213
1213
Age 37
Elmly Castle, Warwickshire, England
1215
1215
Age 39
Elmley Castle, Worcester, England
1236
April 14, 1236
Age 60
Elmley Castle, Worcestershire, United Kingdom
1912
September 17, 1912
Age 60
1932
December 17, 1932
Age 60
December 17, 1932
Age 60
December 17, 1932
Age 60