Walter de Denne of Denne Hill

Is your surname de Denne?

Research the de Denne family

Walter de Denne of Denne Hill's Geni Profile

Records for Walter de Denne

2,357 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Walter de Denne

Also Known As: "Walter Denne"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Kingstone, Kent, England, (Present UK)
Death: Died in Denne Hill, Kingstone, Kent, England, (Present UK)
Immediate Family:

Son of Walter de Denne of Denne Hill and Sybylla Denne
Husband of Isabell de Denne
Father of John Denne of Denne Hill
Brother of Walter Denne, of Denne Hill

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Walter de Denne of Denne Hill

Walter Denne of Denne Hill, living in the 9th Edward I (1281) had a son: -------------------- Birthplace: Kingstone, Kent, England

Died 1308 in Denn Hill, Kingstone, Kent, England

Source:

"Ancestral File v4.19," database, FamilySearch (http://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.2.1/MZMS-WC4 : accessed 9 September 2012), entry for Walter DENNE.

view all

Walter de Denne of Denne Hill's Timeline

1245
1245
Kingstone, Kent, England, (Present UK)
1270
1270
Age 25
Kingstone, Kent, England, (Present UK)
1275
1275
Age 30
Kingstone, Kent, England, (Present UK)
1280
1280
Age 35
Denne Hill, Kingstone, Kent, England, (Present UK)
????