Waltheof mac Gospatrick, Earl of Dunbar (1064 - 1138) MP

‹ Back to mac Gospatrick surname

Is your surname mac Gospatrick?

Research the mac Gospatrick family

Waltheof mac Gospatrick, Earl of Dunbar's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Nicknames: "12910"
Birthplace: Dunbar, East Lothian, Scotland
Death: Died in Dunbar,East Lothian,Scotland
Occupation: LORD OF ALLERDALE, EARL OF DUNBAR (2ND)
Managed by: Bianca May Evelyn Brennan
Last Updated:

About Waltheof mac Gospatrick, Earl of Dunbar

Waltheof MacGospatrick Allerdale

-------------------- Waltheof fitz Gospatrick, Earl of Dunbar, was born before 1084. He married Sigrid before 1104.

Waltheof became Lord of Allerdale and the 3rd Earl of Dunbar before 1138, the year he died.

See "My Lines"

( http://homepages.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~cousin/html/p365.htm#i7939 )

from Compiler: R. B. Stewart, Evans, GA

( http://homepages.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~cousin/html/index.htm )

view all 12

Waltheof mac Gospatrick, Earl of Dunbar's Timeline

1064
1064
Dunbar, East Lothian, Scotland
1088
1088
Age 24
Dunbar, East Lothian, , Scotland
1096
1096
Age 32
Tynedale, Morayshire, Scotland
1100
1100
Age 36
Dunbar, East Lothian, Scotland
1103
1103
Age 39
Dunbar,,East Lothian,Scotland
1108
1108
Age 44
Dunbar, East Lothian, Scotland
1134
1134
Age 70
Dunbar, East Lothian, Scotland, United Kingdom
1138
1138
Age 74
Dunbar,East Lothian,Scotland
1138
Age 74
????