Is your surname Engman?

Research the Engman family

Wilhelm Engman's Geni Profile

Records for Wilhelm Engman

35,411 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Wilhelm Engman

Also Known As: "Engmann", "Willem"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Graisas, Roosta (Rosta), Noarootsi, Lääne, Estonia
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Son of Anders Gustavsson Engman and Tio Matsdotter Engman
Husband of Mina (Dante) Engman
Father of Alexander Laanes (Engman); August Engman; Axel Engman; Alfred Engman; Arvid Eensaar ↔ Engman and 1 other
Brother of Gustav Engman; Mari Andersdotter Engman; Mats Engman; NN Andersson Engman; Johan Engman and 1 other

Managed by: Olav Linno Poëll
Last Updated:

About Wilhelm Engman

Engman, Wilhelm Andersson

------------------------------

References / Notes

  • Record № 5752 in the RNHF genealogy database at the Rickul/Nuckö Hembygdsförening.
  • Saaga EAA.3169.1.56:79; 1892–1908; (1899). “Список рождения и крещение в 1899 году, волость Ноароотси.” [Matricula of births and baptisms in Noarootsi parish 1899.] p. 149, frame 79. Saarte-Lääne deanery; fond EELC Noarootsi, subfond 1, series 4, subseries 4.2 (accessed image: fond 3169, inventory 1, record 56, image 79). Estonian Historical Archives, National Archives of Estonia & Tallinn City Archives, Tartu & Tallinn, Estonia. (accessed December 29, 2012). — birth and baptism of son Alfred 1899
  • Saaga PR 1912-1930

Living Residence

  • Homestead / Farm: Graisas
  • Township / Village: Roosta (Rosta)
  • State / Province: Noarootsi
view all

Wilhelm Engman's Timeline

1866
December 20, 1866
Roosta (Rosta), Noarootsi, Lääne, Estonia
1890
November 30, 1890
Age 23
Rosta, Lääne County, Riguldi, Estonia
1894
August 31, 1894
Age 27
Rosta, Lääne County, Riguldi, Estonia
1896
July 30, 1896
Age 29
Rosta, Lääne County, Riguldi, Estonia
1899
September 27, 1899
Age 32
Roosta (Rosta), Noarootsi, Lääne, Estonia
1901
October 25, 1901
Age 34
Rosta, Lääne County, Riguldi, Estonia
1907
July 23, 1907
Age 40
Rosta, Lääne County, Riguldi, Estonia
1934
December 18, 1934
Age 67
????