Wilhelmine Schlesinger

Is your surname Schlesinger?

Research the Schlesinger family

Wilhelmine Schlesinger's Geni Profile

Records for Wilhelmine Schlesinger

86,339 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Wilhelmine Schlesinger (Hirschler)

Also Known As: "Vilma"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Pozsony, Slovakia, Pre-1914 Hungary
Death: Died in Vienna, Vienna, Austria
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Markus Löb Hirschler and Rosalie Ullmann Hirschler
Wife of Gottlieb Schlesinger
Mother of Ludwig louis Schlesinger and Robert Schlesinger
Sister of Anna "Nanette" Stein (Hirschler); Samuel Hirschler; Hermann Hirschler; Ignác Hirschler; Jozefa Neuschloss (Hirschler) and 3 others

Managed by: Randy Schoenberg
Last Updated:
view all

Wilhelmine Schlesinger's Timeline

1818
1818
Pozsony, Slovakia, Pre-1914 Hungary
1842
October 4, 1842
Age 24
Budapest, Magyarország
1844
May 12, 1844
Age 26
Budapest, Magyarország
1894
November 26, 1894
Age 76
Vienna, Vienna, Austria
????