William M Cannon (1852 - 1930) MP

‹ Back to Cannon surname

Is your surname Cannon?

Research the Cannon family

William M Cannon's Geni Profile

Records for William Cannon

1,766,277 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "Willie"
Birthplace: Reeltown, Tallapoosa Co., Alabama
Death: Died in Little Rock, Pulaski, Arkansas, USA
Managed by: Marsha Gail (Kamish) Veazey
Last Updated:

About William M Cannon

Birth: 1852 Reeltown Tallapoosa County Alabama, USA Death: Sep. 25, 1930 Little Rock Pulaski County Arkansas, USA

William M. born to J.Everett and Nancy A.Henderson Cannon,in Reeltown,Tallapoosa,Alabma,Married Mary Elizabeth Burson,Daughter of Jonathan Cody and Rebbeca Wingo Burson.


Family links:

Parents:
 J. Everett Cannon (1814 - 1863)
 Nancy A. Henderson Cannon (1814 - 1901)

Spouse:
 Mary Elizabeth Burson Cannon (1847 - 1927)

Children:
 Mary Elizabeth Cannon (1880 - 1952)*
 John Everett Cannon (1881 - 1960)*
 Isaac J. Cannon (1884 - 1930)*
 Nancy Jane Cannon Dopson (1887 - 1958)*

Siblings:
 Henry Cannon (1835 - 1863)*
 Martha Ann Cannon Hughey (1838 - 1911)*
 Robert James Cannon (1839 - 1863)*
 John E. Cannon (1842 - 1917)*
 Mary A. Cannon Newman (1845 - 1905)*
 David Magellan Cannon (1847 - 1945)*
 George Washington Cannon (1849 - 1936)*
 Rebecca E. Cannon Osborn (1851 - 1905)*
 William M. Cannon (1852 - 1930)
 Charles Martin Cannon (1854 - 1917)*
 Franklin Marion Cannon (1855 - 1929)*
 Felix Perry Cannon (1857 - 1936)*
 Tolivar Woodrow Cannon (1860 - 1946)*
  • Calculated relationship

Burial: Ebenezer Presbyterian Cemetery Strong Union County Arkansas, USA Plot: Unmarked grave


Created by: Lloyd Cannon Record added: Jun 14, 2011 Find A Grave Memorial# 71334553 http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=71334553

view all

William M Cannon's Timeline

1852
1852
Reeltown, Tallapoosa Co., Alabama
1878
April 2, 1878
Age 26
Tallapoosa Co., Alabama
1880
January 11, 1880
Age 28
Red Ridge, Tallapoosa, Alabama, USA
1884
February 11, 1884
Age 32
Tallassee, Elmore, Alabama, USA
1886
1886
Age 34
Elmore, Alabama, USA
1891
January 9, 1891
Age 39
Elmore, Alabama, USA
1892
1892
Age 40
Elmore, Alabama, USA
1930
September 25, 1930
Age 78
Little Rock, Pulaski, Arkansas, USA
????
Farmer
????
Ebenezer Presbyterian Cemetery, Strong, Union Co, AR, USA