William Morrell Cummings, Sr.

Is your surname Cummings?

Research the Cummings family

William Morrell Cummings, Sr.'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

William Morrell Cummings, Sr.

Also Known As: "Liam"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Gibson, Gibson, Tennessee, USA
Death: Died in Kanosh, Millard, Utah, USA
Place of Burial: Kanosh Cemetery, Kanosh, Millard, Utah, USA
Immediate Family:

Son of John Cummings and Rachel Ann Cummings
Husband of Mary Ann Meeks
Brother of Mary Jane Jones; Melinda Ann Baum; John James Cummings; Isaac "Babe" Cummings, Sr; Nancy Elizabeth McDonald and 1 other

Managed by: Eldon Clark (C)
Last Updated:

About William Morrell Cummings, Sr.

Uriah Curtis Company (1852)

Find a Grave

Birth: Jul. 30, 1835 Gibson Gibson County Tennessee, USA

Death: Jan. 22, 1922 Kanosh Millard County Utah, USA


Family links:

Parents:
  • John Cummings (1802 - 1895)
  • Rachel Ann Canarda Cummings (1813 - 1895)
Spouse:
  • Mary Ann Meeks Cummings (1844 - 1928)
Children:
  • William Morrell Cummings (1862 - 1916)*
  • Mary Elizabeth Cummings Gardner (1864 - 1932)*
  • John Cummings (1867 - 1867)*
  • Rachel Cummings (1869 - 1871)*
  • Nancy Jane Cummings Winters (1871 - 1946)*
  • Ada Evaline Cummings Whitaker (1874 - 1952)*
  • Sarah Ann Cummings George (1876 - 1961)*
  • Mary Ann Mings Cummings (1879 - 1882)*
  • Harvey McDonald Cummings (1881 - 1956)*
  • Isaac Cummings (1884 - 1962)*
  • Eva Cummings Johnson (1887 - 1969)*


Burial: Kanosh Cemetery Kanosh Millard County Utah, USA Plot: C-73a

view all

William Morrell Cummings, Sr.'s Timeline

1835
July 30, 1835
Gibson, Gibson, Tennessee, USA
1922
January 22, 1922
Age 86
Kanosh, Millard, Utah, USA
????
????
Kanosh, Millard, Utah, USA