William Follansbee

Is your surname Follansbee?

Research the Follansbee family

William Follansbee's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

William Follansbee

Also Known As: "Follinsby"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Newbury, Essex County, Massachusetts
Death: Died in Portsmouth, Rockingham , New Hampshire
Immediate Family:

Son of Thomas Follansbee, Jr. and Abigail Follansbee
Husband of Mary Follinsby
Father of William Follinsby and Mary Mehitable Simonds
Brother of Francis Follinsby
Half brother of Mary Chase; Abigail Rolfe; Ezra Rolfe; Daniel Rolfe; Mary Rolfe and 2 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 15

Immediate Family

About William Follansbee

William Follansbee: Born about 1701 in Newbury, Essex, MA, USA. Son of Thomas Follansbee Jr. and Abigail (Bond) Follansbee. Brother of Ezra Rolfe, Mary Follansbee, Thomas Follansbee III and Francis Follansbee. Husband of Mary (Robinson) Follansbee. Father of Mary M. (Follensby) Webster. Died about 1774 in Portsmouth, Rockingham, NH, USA.

view all

William Follansbee's Timeline

1701
1701
Newbury, Essex County, Massachusetts
1722
1722
Age 21
Haverhill, Grafton County, NH, USA
1724
July 3, 1724
Age 23
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts, USA
1774
November 19, 1774
Age 73
Portsmouth, Rockingham , New Hampshire