William Henry John Jerram, SV/PROG

Is your surname Jerram?

Research the Jerram family

William Henry John Jerram, SV/PROG's Geni Profile

Records for William Henry John Jerram

10,879 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

William Henry John Jerram, SV/PROG

Also Known As: "Jerrome"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Kent, England
Death: Died in Cape Town, Cape, South Africa
Cause of death: Aged 63
Immediate Family:

Husband of Isabella Jerram and Alida Christina Jerram, SM
Father of Catharina Wilhelmina Brandt, b1; Mary Ann Margaret Prins, b2; William John Henry Jerram, b3; Richard George Jerram, b4; Alida Christina Jerram, b5 and 1 other

Occupation: Sailmaker
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About William Henry John Jerram, SV/PROG

Jerram, William Henry

  • Last Name: Jerram
  • First Name: William Henry
  • Date of Birth: 1781
  • Place of Birth: England
  • Parents – Father:
  • Parents – Mother:
  • Spouse: widower, wife’s name not given
  • Marriage Date:
  • Marriage Place:
  • Date of Death: 17 Nov 1844 age 63
  • Place of Death: Cape Town, Cape

Notes: DN 7555/1844. Sailmaker. Children:

  • Catharine widow of J. Brand
  • Marian m. to John Prins
  • Richard George, major
  • William, major
  • Alida Christina, minor
  • Catharina Wilhelmina, minor
view all

William Henry John Jerram, SV/PROG's Timeline

1781
1781
Kent, England
1812
September 6, 1812
Age 31
Cape, South Africa
1816
October 13, 1816
Age 35
Cape Town, Cape, South Africa
1817
July 20, 1817
Age 36
Cape, South Africa
1819
June 3, 1819
Age 38
Cape, South Africa
1844
November 17, 1844
Age 63
Cape Town, Cape, South Africa
????
????
????
????