William John Dougherty

Is your surname Dougherty?

Research the Dougherty family

William John Dougherty's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


William John Dougherty

Also Known As: "James Moran"
Birthplace: Ireland
Death: Died in TITANIC at sea
Cause of death: Died in the sinking. Body Not Recovered
Place of Burial: Atlantic Ocean
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About William John Dougherty


  • Name: Mr William John Dougherty (James Moran)
  • Born: July 1889
  • Age: 22 years
  • Last Residence: in Cork Cork Ireland
  • 3rd Class passenger
  • First Embarked: Queenstown on Thursday 11th April 1912
  • Ticket No. 330877 , £8 9s 2d
  • Destination: New York City New York United States
  • Died in the sinking. Body Not Recovered

All the information we have on this person is listed in the summary.

view all

William John Dougherty's Timeline

July 1889
April 15, 1912
Age 22
TITANIC at sea
Atlantic Ocean