William McReynolds

Is your surname McReynolds?

Research the McReynolds family

William McReynolds's Geni Profile

Records for William McReynolds

112,906 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

William McReynolds

Also Known As: "Willie"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Belfast, Ireland
Death: Died in Titanic
Cause of death: Died in the sinking. Body Not Recovered
Immediate Family:

Son of Thomas McReynolds and Annie McReynolds
Brother of Martha Millar; Frederick McReynolds; Ernest McReynolds; Mary McReynolds and Sarah Gibson

Occupation: Junior 6th. Engineer, Junior Engineer
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About William McReynolds

http://www.encyclopedia-titanica.org/titanic-victim/william-mcreynolds.html

Mr William McReynolds


  • Born: 1890
  • Age: 22 years
  • Marital Status: Single.
  • Last Residence: at 1 Lagan View Belfast Northern Ireland
  • Occupation: Junior 6th. Engineer
  • Last Ship: First Ship
  • Engine crew
  • First Embarked: Belfast
  • Died in the sinking.
  • Body Not Recovered

Born in the year 1890, in Belfast. After his schooldays he was entered as an apprentice in the engineering works of Messrs. Harland & Wolff, Ltd. He joined the White Star Line 25th March, 1912, and left Southampton on the Titanic on 10th April. This was his first voyage at sea. He was unmarried and had his residence in Belfast with his parents.

Contributors Denis Griffiths, UK Brian Ticehurst, UK

view all

William McReynolds's Timeline

1890
1890
Belfast, Ireland
1912
April 15, 1912
Age 22
Titanic