Is your surname Quick?

Research the Quick family

William Quick's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

William Quick

Also Known As: "Quicke"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: London, Middlesex, England
Death: Died in London, Middlesex, England
Immediate Family:

Son of John Quick
Husband of Elizabeth Quick
Father of Elizabeth Clarke; Apphia Prence (Quicke) and Debora Quicke

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About William Quick

William Quick

  • b. circa 1575, d. date unknown William Quick was born circa 1575 in London, London, England.1
  • d. 21 Jan 1615, London, England

Married:

  1. abt 1600 to Elizabeth Hodges

Children

  1. Apphia Quick+1 b. c 1600, d. b 1 Aug 1668. Married Samuel Freeman

Citations

view all

William Quick's Timeline

1573
1573
London, Middlesex, England
1600
1600
Age 27
London, Middlesex, England
1600
Age 27
Plymouth,Plymouth,Massachusetts,USA
1604
1604
Age 31
Mawlyn, Kent, England, (Present UK)
1609
1609
Age 36
1615
January 21, 1615
Age 42
London, Middlesex, England