William Reed, Jr. (1790 - 1849) MP

‹ Back to Reed surname

View William Reed, Jr.'s complete profile:

  • See if you are related to William Reed, Jr.
  • Request to view William Reed, Jr.'s family tree

Share

Nicknames: "William Reece"
Birthplace: Newburyport, Essex, Massachusetts, United States
Death: Died
Managed by: Erica Howton, (c)
Last Updated:
view all 15

Immediate Family

About William Reed, Jr.

Notes

Citations

  1. 7. William, the son of William and Patience, born Nov. 18, 1789; married Lucinda Converse. Children,— Lucinda, born April 27, 1812, married Joseph Poor of Georgetown; Isaac, April 2, 1814, who died out West; William, March 27, 1818; Sarah Ann; Nathaniel. (Reed p 275-276)

Sources

  1. REED (Read, Reede, Reid). William, jr., and Lucinda Convers (Connors. CR3) Dec. 9, 1811 Vital Records of Newburyport, MA - Marriages. Page 403.
  2. Reed, Jacob W. History of the Reed Family in Europe and America. Boston: Printed by J. Wilson and son, 1861. Print. Page 274-278
  3. NEHGS Page 154:398
view all

William Reed, Jr.'s Timeline

1790
November 18, 1790
Newburyport, Essex, Massachusetts, United States
1802
April 27, 1802
Age 11
Essex, Massachsetts, United States
1811
December 9, 1811
Age 21
Newburyport, Essex, MA, USA

REED (Read, Reede, Reid). William, jr., and Lucinda Convers (Connors. CR3) Dec. 9, 1811 Vital Records of Newburyport, MA - Marriages. Page 403.

CR3 = First Presbyterian Church (Old South), Newburyport, Massachusetts

1814
April 2, 1814
Age 23
Essex, Massachussetts, United States
1818
1818
Age 27
Newburyport, Essex, Massachusetts, United States
1820
March 23, 1820
Age 29
Newburyport, Essex, Massachusetts, United States
1822
July 22, 1822
Age 31
Newburyport, Essex, MA, USA
1849
1849
Age 58