William Gulielmus Stebigne

Is your surname Stebigne?

Research the Stebigne family

William Gulielmus Stebigne's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

William Gulielmus Stebigne (Stebbins)

Also Known As: "Stebinge; Stebbins"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Bocking, Essex, England
Death: Died in Black Notely, Essex, England
Place of Burial: UK
Immediate Family:

Son of William Stebbins, Sr. and Unknown (Mrs.) Stebbing
Husband of Rose Rugle "Ruggle" "Rukhle"
Father of William Stebbins, II; George Stebbing; Thomas Francis Stebbins; William Stebbing of Black Notley and Elizabeth Stebbins

Managed by: Emily Dunn
Last Updated:

About William Gulielmus Stebigne

ID: I10482  Name: William STEBIGNE Sex: M Birth: 1538 in Bocking, Essex, England 1 2  Reference Number: 10482  Note: 

  • Surname may be spelled Stebinge.
  • Famous Political US Leaders has him traced in two different lines, one spelled as Stebbens and the other as Stebbins.

BIRTH: Alternate birth: About 1542 Woodham, Martiner Parrish, Essex, England

  • Father: William STEBBING b: ABT 1521 in Essex, England 

Married:

  1. ABT 1563 in Essex, England to Rose RUGLE

Children

  1. William STEBBINS b: ABT 1561 in Bocking, Essex, England
  2. Thomas Francis STEBBING b: 1564 in Bocking, Essex, England
  3. George STEBBING b: ABT 1565
  4. William STEBBING b: ABT 1567 in Black Notley, Essex, England
  5. Elizabeth STEBBING b: ABT 1568 in Bocking, Essex, England

Links

 

view all 16

William Gulielmus Stebigne's Timeline

1538
1538
Bocking, Essex, England
1561
1561
Age 23
Brocking, Essex, England
1563
1563
Age 25
Essex, England
1565
1565
Age 27
1566
1566
Age 28
Bocking, Essex, England
1567
1567
Age 29
Black Notley, Essex, England
1568
1568
Age 30
Bocking, Essex, England
1603
January 20, 1603
Age 65
Black Notely, Essex, England
1992
November 11, 1992
Age 65
1993
February 26, 1993
Age 65