William Tracy IV, Sheriff of Glouchestershire

Is your surname Tracy?

Research the Tracy family

William Tracy IV, Sheriff of Glouchestershire's Geni Profile

Records for William Tracy

1,318,044 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

William Tracy, IV

Nicknames: "Sir William Tracy"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Toddington, Gloucestershire, England
Death: Died in Toddington, Gloucestershire, England
Place of Burial: Toddington, Gloucester, England
Immediate Family:

Son of William Tracy, II and Alice Tracy
Husband of Margery / Margaret Tracy and Margery Tracy
Father of Alice Culme; Henry Tracy, Esquire; Alice Tracy; Samuel Tracy; Nathaniel Tracy and 3 others
Brother of Robert Tracy and Alice Tracy

Occupation: Sheriff of Glouchestershire
Managed by: Darlene Patricia Potts
Last Updated:

About William Tracy, IV

High Sheriff, who died before 21 (Henry VII); High Sheriff, 1513, married M Oauncefort 1449

-------------------- High Sherrif 1319 -------------------- High Sherriff 1442-3

view all 13

William Tracy IV, Sheriff of Glouchestershire's Timeline

1401
1401
Toddington, Gloucestershire, England
1431
1431
Age 30
Manor, Toddington, Gloucestershire, England
1449
1449
Age 48
Toddington, Gloucester, England
1460
1460
Age 59
Toddington, Gloucestershire, England
1961
October 7, 1961
Age 59
????
????
????
????
????