William Winslow (c.1510 - c.1555) MP

‹ Back to Winslow surname

Is your surname Winslow?

Research the Winslow family

William Winslow's Geni Profile

Records for William Winslow

885,270 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "William Winslowe", "William Wynslowe"
Birthplace: Kempsey, Warwickshire, England
Death: Died in Kempsey, Warwickshire, England
Managed by: Hanne Caulk
Last Updated:

About William Winslow

http://winslowtree.com/tree/getperson.php?personID=I599&tree=Winslow

Birth Bef 1510 Kempsey, Worcestershire, England

Gender Male

Died Aft 1543

 

Father Thomas John Winselow, Esq., b. Abt 1452, Burton, Oxfordshire, England

Mother Cecelia Agnes Tansley, b. 1484, Burton, Oxfordshire, England

Family Mary Bucke, b. 1529, Kempsey, Worcestershire, England

Married Abt 1543 Droitwich, Worchestershire, England

Children 1. Richard Winslow, b. 17 Jul 1555, Kerswell, Kempsey, Worcestershire, England

2. Kenelm Wynslowe, b. Abt 1543, Droitwich, Worchestershire, England



      
view all

William Winslow's Timeline

1510
1510
Kempsey, Warwickshire, England
1530
July 17, 1530
Age 20
Kerswell, Kempsey, Worcestershire, England
1530
Age 20
Droitwich, Worcester, Engl
1543
1543
Age 33
Droitwich, Worcestershire, England
1543
Age 33
UK
1555
1555
Age 45
Kempsey, Warwickshire, England
????
Severnstoke & Kempsey, Worcester