William de Massey

Is your surname de Massey?

Research the de Massey family

William de Massey's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

William de Massey

Nicknames: "William de Maysey"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Tatton, Bucklow, Cheshire, England
Death: Died in England
Immediate Family:

Son of Robert de Massey and NN Massey
Husband of Margery de Legh, of West Hall
Father of Robert de Massey; Hugh de Massey; Ellen de Massey; Oliver Massey; Hamon Massey, Baron of Durham and 3 others
Brother of Richard Massey

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About William de Massey

  1. ID: I234211
  2. Name: William [@ <] de Massey
  3. Sex: M
  4. Birth: ABT 1290 in Tatton, Bucklow, Cheshire, England

Father: Robert [@ <] de Massey b: ABT 1260 in Rostherne, Bucklow, Cheshire, England

Marriage 1 Margery [@ <] de Legh b: ABT 1292 in West Hall, High Legh, Cheshire, England

Children

  1. Has Children Hugh [@ <] de Massey b: 1320 in Tatton, Bucklow, Cheshire, England

source:

http://worldconnect.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?op=PED&db=gilead07&id=I253485

view all 12

William de Massey's Timeline

1260
1260
Rostherne, Bucklow, Cheshire, England
1290
1290
Tatton, Bucklow, Cheshire, England
1307
1307
Age 17
England
1307
Age 17
England
1320
1320
Age 30
Tatton, Bucklow, Cheshire, England, (Present UK)
1338
May 2, 1338
Age 48
England
May 2, 1338
Age 48
????
England
????
England
????
England