Winifred Carter

Is your surname Carter?

Research the Carter family

Winifred Carter's Geni Profile

Records for Winifred Carter

5,810,906 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Winifred Carter

Nicknames: "Winifred /Carter/"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Kempston, Bedfordshire, England
Death: Died in Bedfordshire, England
Immediate Family:

Daughter of William Carter, Sr. and Elizabeth Glover Cranfield
Wife of Mr. Hart
Sister of Paradise Carter; Mary Carter; Millicent Carter; William Carter, Gent., of Kempston; Unknown Carter and 1 other

Managed by: Ron Timbrook
Last Updated:

About Winifred Carter

Winifred Carter was the daughter of William Carter and wife Elizabeth Cranfield. She was born c.1543 in Kempston Parish, Bedfordshire, England. She married a Mr. Hart of Packington, Warwickshire. Winifred and her husband are both listed in the Visitations of Bedfordshire in 1566, along with the notation that they had two daughters.

view all

Winifred Carter's Timeline

1543
1543
Kempston, Bedfordshire, England
????
????
Bedfordshire, England