Wolfric de Hatton (c.1089 - 1140) MP

‹ Back to de Hatton surname

Is your surname de Hatton?

Research the de Hatton family

Wolfric, Lord of Hatton's Geni Profile

Records for Wolfric de Hatton

1,347,857 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "Wulfric", "Wolfrith"
Birthplace: Hatton, Runcorn, Cheshire , England
Death: Died
Occupation: Lord of Hatton
Managed by: Paul Arthur Christofersen
Last Updated:

About Wolfric de Hatton

Wolfric de HATTON

  • Birth: ABT 1089 in Hatton, Runcorn, Cheshire, England
  • Father: Seen as Wolfaith de HATTON b: ABT 1054 in Cotentin Penninsula, Manche, Normandy, France, son of Ivo Vicomte de Cotetentin.

(Ormerod) "Fl. 1140, named as Lord of Hatton in pedigree roll of Legh of Adlington. He was the son of a not known Saxon Thane."

Marriage

  1. Spouse Unknown. Note: Hal Bradley has her as Ealdgyth "Swansneck" of MERCIA and Wolfric as of a much earlier generation

Children

  1. Waltheof FitzWolfric de HATTON b: ABT 1130 in Hatton, Runcorn, Cheshire, England

Sources:

  1. Title: Newsgroup: soc.genealogy.medieval, at groups - google.com Page: Kay Allen, 8 Jun 1999 Text: no parents given for Wolfric

Links

--------------------

(Ormerod) Named as Lord of Hatton in pedigree roll of Legh of Adlington.  Fl. 1040.
view all

Wolfric, Lord of Hatton's Timeline