Wynand Karel Bezuidenhout

Is your surname Bezuidenhout?

Research the Bezuidenhout family

Wynand Karel Bezuidenhout's Geni Profile

Records for Wynand Bezuidenhout

44,724 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Wynand Karel Bezuidenhout

Nicknames: "Wynand Carl Bezuidenhout"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Cape, South Africa
Death: Died in Southern Rhodesia (Zimbabwe)
Immediate Family:

Husband of Dorothea Regina Bezuidenhout
Father of Wynand Karel Bezuidenhout; Nicolaas Hendrik Bezuidenhout; Johanna Christina Bezuidenhout; Johannes Bezuidenhout; Barend Bezuidenhout and 6 others

Managed by: June Barnes
Last Updated:

About Wynand Karel Bezuidenhout

Bezuidenhout ZIM DN's causing confusion!

23/108 Wynand Carl B. born Cape Colony c. 1890 parents not given; died 15-10-1920; Wife Dorothy Regina. Would have been aged 5 in 1895. It could be that his age is incorrect on the DN - there are 8 children listed - not impossible for a 30 year old but unlikely? Note §

Note § - The age on the DN was actually Seventy Nine not Twenty Nine - poor writing is the issue. The Form of Information of Death is very clear. (Shayne van Rensburg) 22-8-2014

53/48 Wynand Thomas B. born 1897 Salisbury died 26 10 1938 Parents Cornelius Frederick and Marion - unmarried. Born after trek of 1895

84/21 Wynand Karel B. born 1871 Tweefontein, Transvaal; died 30 Nov 1950; parents Wynand Karel B and Dorothea Regina (deceased); wife Anna Cornelia. Would have been aged 24 in 1895 and fits the Wynand Bezuidenhout on the Kruger-Bekker Trek of 1895.

See also

  • DEPOT TAB
  • SOURCE MHG
  • TYPE LEER
  • VOLUME_NO 0
  • SYSTEM 01
  • REFERENCE 46516
  • PART 1
  • DESCRIPTION BEZUIDENHOUT, WYNAND CAREL.
  • STARTING 19200000
  • ENDING 19200000
  • REMARKS SURVIVING SPOUSE DOROTHEA REGINA BEZUIDENHOUT (BORN VD WESTHUIZEN).
view all 14

Wynand Karel Bezuidenhout's Timeline

1841
1841
Cape, South Africa
1871
1871
Age 30
Transvaal, South Africa
1872
1872
Age 31
Transvaal, South Africa
1888
February 1888
Age 47
Pretoria, South Africa
1893
February 1893
Age 52
Pretoria, South Africa
1920
October 15, 1920
Age 79
Southern Rhodesia (Zimbabwe)
????
????
????
????