Yitshak Zioni, rav

Is your surname Zioni?

Research the Zioni family

Yitshak Zioni, rav's Geni Profile

Records for Yitshak Zioni

593 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Yitshak Zioni, rav

Nicknames: "Rav Yitzele"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Ludza, Latvia
Death: Died in Rezekne, Latvia
Immediate Family:

Son of Naftali Zioni and Rivka Zioni
Husband of Rachel Zioni and Hava Zioni
Father of Musya Hutner; Dvora Malka Zilov; Henya Kikoin; David Zioni; Miryam Ravinson and 5 others
Brother of Malka Don-Yachya; Mordechay Zioni; Aharon Zelig Zioni and Feiga Pesya Soyer

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Yitshak Zioni, rav

http://www.premiumorange.com/rigavitalrecords/deathsrezekneninehundred.html

6

died 1900 01/15

in Rezekne

TZIONI Itzik

son of: Naftali

Rabbi X

age: 76

Cause of the death: Old age

origin: Ludza

---

http://toldot.ru/heb_articles.php?art_id=26

About Yitshak Zioni, rav (עברית)

בנו השני של רבי נפתלי, רבי יצחק ציוני זצ"ל, התמנה בגיל שלושים לראש קהילת רז'יצה, ורבים נהרו אחר שיעוריו והנהגותיו.

view all 14

Yitshak Zioni, rav's Timeline

1825
1825
Ludza, Latvia
1847
1847
Age 22
1851
1851
Age 26
Ludza, Latvia
1862
1862
Age 37
Latvija
1870
1870
Age 45
Rezekne, Latvia
1876
1876
Age 51
1882
July 14, 1882
Age 57
Latvia
1885
1885
Age 60
Rezekne, Latvia
1900
January 15, 1900
Age 75
Rezekne, Latvia
????