Yosel Hirsh Rib (c.1793 - 1856)

public profile

View Yosel Hirsh Rib's complete profile:

  • See if you are related to Yosel Hirsh Rib
  • Request to view Yosel Hirsh Rib's family tree

Поделиться

Nicknames: "Iosel Girsch Rib", "Reeb", "Reib"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Vieksiai, Siauliai, Kaunas, Lithuania
Death: Died in Vieksniai, Siauliai, Kaunas, Lithuania
Managed by: Hatte Blejer
Last Updated:
показать все

Ближайшие родственники

About Yosel Hirsh Rib

Various Jewish Gen databases:

Taxpayers (Vieksniai) 1834 and 1858 Revision Lists

son of Moshe, born circa 1793 and died in 1856. Wife is Gite or Gitel.

Children:

  • Itsyk
  • Sheina
  • Chaya
  • Girsh
  • Eyde
  • Leya
  • Freyde
показать все

Хронология Yosel Hirsh Rib

1793
1793
Vieksiai, Siauliai, Kaunas, Lithuania
1819
1819
Age 26
Vieksniai, Siauliai, Kaunas, Lithuania
1822
1822
Age 29
Vieksniai, Siauliai, Kaunas, Lithuania
1827
1827
Age 34
Vieksniai, Siauliai, Kaunas, Lithuania
1830
1830
Age 37
1839
1839
Age 46
1840
1840
Age 47
1843
1843
Age 50
1856
1856
Age 63
Vieksniai, Siauliai, Kaunas, Lithuania
????