Is your surname Goldsmith?

Research the Goldsmith family

Zac Goldsmith's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Frank Zacharias Robin Goldsmith

Also Known As: "Zac"
Birthdate: (40)
Birthplace: Westminster Hospital, Westminster, London, England
Immediate Family:

Son of Sir James Michael Goldsmith and Lady Annabel Goldsmith
Husband of Alice Miranda Rothschild
Ex-husband of <private> Ventura-Bentley
Father of <private> Goldsmith; Minor Child; <private> Goldsmith and Minor Child
Brother of Jemima Marcelle Goldsmith and Ben Goldsmith
Half brother of <private> Birley; <private> Birley; <private> Birley; Rupert Birley; <private> Birley and 6 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 26

Immediate Family

About Zac Goldsmith

"Frank Zacharias Robin "Zac" Goldsmith (born 20 January 1975) is a British Conservative Party politician, environmental journalist, and entrepreneur, who has been the Member of Parliament (MP) for Richmond Park since 2010."





[S37] Charles Mosley, editor, Burke's Peerage, Baronetage & Knightage, 107th edition, 3 volumes (Wilmington, Delaware, U.S.A.: Burke's Peerage (Genealogical Books) Ltd, 2003), volume 2, page 2385. Hereinafter cited as Burke's Peerage and Baronetage, 107th edition.

[S4567] Bill Norton, "re: Pitman Family," e-mail message to Darryl Roger LUNDY (101053), 6 April 2010 and 19 April 2011. Hereinafter cited as "re: Pitman Family."

[S205] Announcements, Yorkshire Post, Leeds, Yorkshire, U.K., 11 May 2010. Hereinafter cited as Yorkshire Post.

[S203] Announcements, The Times, London, U.K., 8 May 2010. Hereinafter cited as The Times.

[S1122] Peerage News, online Hereinafter cited as Peerage News.

[S206] Announcements, The Daily Mail, London, U.K., 19 February 2002. Hereinafter cited as The Daily Mail.

view all

Zac Goldsmith's Timeline

January 20, 1975
Westminster Hospital, Westminster, London, England
June 5, 1999
Age 24
May 10, 2010
Age 35
March 14, 2013
Age 38