Zadok Aaron Jessel

Is your surname Jessel?

Research the Jessel family

Zadok Aaron Jessel's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Zadok Aaron Jessel

Also Known As: "Zachariah"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: London, United Kingdom
Death: Died in London, United Kingdom
Immediate Family:

Son of Aaron Jacob Jessel and Maria Thieresa Jessel
Husband of Mary Jessel
Father of Henry Jessel; Rt. Hon. Sir George Jessel; Edward Jessel; Amelia Cahn; Sophia Jessel and 2 others
Brother of Nathaniel Aaron Jessel; Rosa Harris; Joseph Aaron Jessel and Moses Aaron Jessel

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Zadok Aaron Jessel

Birth: 1792 - London, Middlesex, England Death: Sep 1864 - Greater London, London, Surrey, United Kingdom Parents: Aaron Jessel, Unknown Jessel (born Thiresa) Siblings: Joseph Aaron Jessel, Nathaniel Aaron Jessel, Moses A Jessel, Rosa Jessel Wife: Mary Jessel (born Harris) Children:Amelia Cahn (born Jessel), Henry Jessel, Edward Jessel, Sir George Jessel, Sophia Jessel

view all

Zadok Aaron Jessel's Timeline

1792
1792
London, United Kingdom
1819
1819
Age 27
London, United Kingdom
1820
1820
Age 28
London, United Kingdom
1821
1821
Age 29
London, UK
1822
February 22, 1822
Age 30
London, United Kingdom
1824
February 13, 1824
Age 32
London, Middlesex, England
1827
1827
Age 35
1864
August 31, 1864
Age 72
London, United Kingdom
????
????