Zdeněk Robitschek

Is your surname Robitschek?

Research the Robitschek family

Zdeněk Robitschek's Geni Profile

Records for Zdeněk Robitschek

1,348 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Zdeněk Robitschek

Also Known As: "Roubiček"
Birthplace: House No. 49, Liteň, Liteň, Central Bohemian Region, Czech Republic
Death: Died in Warsaw, Warszawa, Mazowieckie, Poland
Cause of death: Perished in Shoah
Immediate Family:

Son of Joseph Robitschek (Roubiček) and Karoline (Karolina) Robitschek (Roubiček)
Brother of Ernst Robitschek (Roubiček)

Managed by: Judith Ann Berlowitz
Last Updated:

About Zdeněk Robitschek

Zdeněk was born on June 5, 1889, in Liteň, , Beroun District, Czech Republic, the second child of Joseph and Karoline Pollak Roubiček. He was living in Prague at tř. Marie Terezie 8, when he was seized and transported to Terezín, on Transport M, Dec. 14, 1941, as Prisoner 846. After four months in Terezín he was then transported on Transport An, as Prisoner 132, to the Warsaw Ghetto, where he perished.

view all

Zdeněk Robitschek's Timeline

June 5, 1889
Liteň, Liteň, Central Bohemian Region, Czech Republic
Age 52
Warsaw, Warszawa, Mazowieckie, Poland