Is your surname Pike?

Research the Pike family

Zebulon Pike's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Zebulon Pike

Also Known As: "Zabulun Pike"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Woodbridge, Middlesex, New Jersey
Death: Died in Woodbridge, Middlesex, New Jersey
Place of Burial: Woodbridge, Middlesex , New Jersey, USA
Immediate Family:

Son of Judge John Pike of Woodbridge and Sarah Elizabeth Pike (Stout)
Husband of Jeanet Pike
Father of Capt. James Pike
Brother of John Pike; Joseph Pike; Mary Cutter; John Pike, Jr.; Hannah Ayer and 1 other

Managed by: Cindie (Gandy) Snell
Last Updated:
view all

Zebulon Pike's Timeline

1693
August 17, 1693
Woodbridge, Middlesex, New Jersey

Family Data Collection - Births
Name: Zebulon Pike
Father: John Pike
Mother: Sarah Stout
Birth Date: 17 Aug 1693
City: Woodbridge
State: NJ
Country: USA
Source Information:
Edmund West, comp.. Family Data Collection - Births [database on-line]. Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com Operations Inc, 2001.
Description:
The Family Data Collection - Births database was created while gathering genealogical data for use in the study of human genetics and disease.

1721
March 1721
Age 27
Woodbridge, Middlesex , New Jersey
1763
February 6, 1763
Age 69
Woodbridge, Middlesex, New Jersey
1763
Age 69
Woodbridge, Middlesex , New Jersey, USA
????