Zephorena Cosgrove

Is your surname Cosgrove?

Research the Cosgrove family

Zephorena Cosgrove's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Zephorena Cosgrove (Edgerton)

Also Known As: ""Zeffie""
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Ohio, United States
Death: Died in Seattle, King, Washington, United States
Place of Burial: Masonic Memorial Park, Turnwater, Thurston, Washington, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Ezekiel Edgerton and Martha Furniss
Wife of Samuel G. Cosgrove, Governor
Mother of Myrn B. Kinnear
Sister of Electa Jane Edgerton and Elmer William Edgerton

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Zephorena Cosgrove

ZEPHORENA "Zeffie" (Edgerton) COSGROVE. Birth: 1858 Ohio, USA Death: May 21, 1949 Seattle King County Washington, USA

Daughter of Ezekiel Edgerton and Martha Furniss Edgerton. Wife of Samuel Goodlove Edgerton. Mother of Howard Goodlove Cosgrove, Elliott Ezekial Cosgrove, and Myrna B Cosgrove.


Family links:

Parents:
 Ezekiel Edgerton (1832 - 1902)
 Martha Furniss Edgerton (1835 - 1901)

Spouse:
 Samuel Goodlove Cosgrove (1847 - 1909)*

Children:
 Myrn B. Cosgrove Kinnear (1885 - 1963)*
  • Calculated relationship
 

Burial: Masonic Memorial Park Tumwater Thurston County Washington, USA


Edit Virtual Cemetery info [?]


Maintained by: Cecilia J. Hartman Originally Created by: Suzy Record added: Oct 17, 2006 Find A Grave Memorial# 16218273


view all

Zephorena Cosgrove's Timeline

1859
1859
Ohio, United States
1878
June 26, 1878
Age 19
Cleveland, Cuyahoga, Ohio, United States
1885
June 18, 1885
Age 26
1949
May 21, 1949
Age 90
Seattle, King, Washington, United States
????
Turnwater, Thurston, Washington, United States