Zerubabel Phillips (1632 - 1689) MP

‹ Back to Phillips surname

Is your surname Phillips?

Research the Phillips family

Zerubabel Phillips's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "Zorababel", "Zerobabel", "Zerubabel", "Zerubabbel", "Zerobable"
Birthplace: Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts, USA
Death: Died in Southampton, Suffolk, New York, USA
Occupation: see Southside Virginia Families, Volume 1
Managed by: Cindy Enzenauer
Last Updated:

About Zerubabel Phillips

Zerubbabel Phillips

Zerubbabel was born circa 1630. He married Ann Cooper.

http://www.tracycrocker.com/p106.htm#i3664

Citations

  1. [S170] NE Marriages Prior, Torrey, Clarence A. , pg 805.
  2. [S170] NE Marriages Prior, Torrey, Clarence A. , pg 805, 579.

-------------------- Robert Flake of Isle of Wight Co, VA was born in 1621 and died aft 2 April 1697,  ca 1698.   He held large grants of land in Isle of Wight and Surry Counties and is said to have been one of the richest men in Isle of Wight County. (Hayes, A E: Hayes in Va & NC)

Links

view all 12

Zerubabel Phillips's Timeline

1632
April 5, 1632
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts, USA
1651
1651
Age 18
1652
1652
Age 19
1653
1653
Age 20
New York, Queens, New York, United States
1657
September 18, 1657
Age 25
Stony Brook, Middlesex, New Jersey, United States
1677
1677
Age 44
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts, USA
1687
1687
Age 54
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts, USA
1689
October, 1689
Age 57
Southampton, Suffolk, New York, USA
1689
Age 56
nyc, ny, usa
????