Baudouin I de Lannoy, seigneur de Molembaix

Is your surname de Lannoy?

Research the de Lannoy family

Baudouin I de Lannoy, seigneur de Molembaix's Geni Profile

Records for Baudouin de Lannoy

27,420 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Baudouin de Lannoy

Also Known As: "Baudouin /De Lannoye/", "- Le Begue", "Baudoin XIX 'Le Begue De /Lannoy/", "Baudouin De /Lannoy/"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Hénin-Beaumont, Nord-Pas-de-Calais, France
Death: Died in Huppaye, Walloon Region, Belgium
Immediate Family:

Son of Gilbert de Lannoy, seigneur de Beaumont and Catherine de Corbon, dame de Molembaix
Husband of Adrienne de Berlaymont and Marie de Nesle
Father of Baudouin de Lannoy, seigneur de Molembais and Philippine de Lannoy
Brother of Ghillebert de Lannoy, seigneur de Willerval; Hugues de Lannoy, seigneur de Santes; Agnes de Lannoy and Jean Percheval de Lannoy, seigneur d'Ogimont et La Motterie
Half brother of Jean de Lannoy

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Baudouin I de Lannoy, seigneur de Molembaix

  • 'Sir Baudouin 'the Stammerer' de Lannoy, Seigneur de Molembais, Solre le Chateau, & Launay, Governor of Mortagne1
  • 'M, b. circa 1388, d. 1474
  • Father Sir Guillebert I de Lannoy, Seigneur de Beaumont, Lesparre, & Lattre d. 1406
  • Mother Catherine de Molembais d. 1433
  • ' Sir Baudouin 'the Stammerer' de Lannoy, Seigneur de Molembais, Solre le Chateau, & Launay, Governor of Mortagne was born circa 1388.1 He married Adrienne de Berlaymont, daughter of Jacques de Berlaymont and Catherine de Robersart, after 31 May 1433. Sir Baudouin 'the Stammerer' de Lannoy, Seigneur de Molembais, Solre le Chateau, & Launay, Governor of Mortagne died in 1474.1
  • 'Family Adrienne de Berlaymont d. 29 Apr 1493
  • Children
    • ◦Philippine de Lannoy+2 b. c 1437, d. 10 Nov 1500
    • ◦Sir Baudouin de Lannoy, Seigneur de Molembais, Solre le Chateau, & Tourcoing+1 b. c 1440, d. 7 May 1501
  • Citations
  • 1.[S11569] Europaische Stammtafeln, by Wilhelm Karl, Prinz zu Isenburg, Vol. VIII, Tafel 11.
  • 2.[S11569] Europaische Stammtafeln, by Wilhelm Karl, Prinz zu Isenburg, Vol. VIII, Tafel 12.
  • http://our-royal-titled-noble-and-commoner-ancestors.com/p3123.htm#i93822
  • _______________
view all

Baudouin I de Lannoy, seigneur de Molembaix's Timeline

1388
1388
Hénin-Beaumont, Nord-Pas-de-Calais, France
1436
1436
Age 48
France
1437
1437
Age 49
1474
1474
Age 86
Huppaye, Walloon Region, Belgium
????
????