Peeter Rebane ← Rebbane

Is your surname Rebane ← Rebbane?

Research the Rebane ← Rebbane family

Peeter Rebane ← Rebbane's Geni Profile

Records for Peeter Rebane ← Rebbane

241 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Peeter Rebane ← Rebbane

Also Known As: "Peter"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Karula, Karula khk, Võrumaa, Liivimaa
Death: Died
Cause of death: langes I maailmasõjas idarindel
Place of Burial: Olsztyn, Poland
Immediate Family:

Son of Jaan Rebbane and Minna Lidia Rebbane
Husband of Alma Pauline Rebane ← Rebbane
Father of Arnold Rebane and <private> Muru (Rebane)
Brother of Karl Johannes Rebbane; esimene nimetu pojake Rebbane; esimene nimetu tütreke Rebbane; teine nimetu pojake Rebbane and Anna Rebbane
Half brother of Minna Adele Rebbane

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Peeter Rebane ← Rebbane

Died in the eastern front of WW I in 1915 or 1914 (probably the battle of Tannenberg).

view all

Peeter Rebane ← Rebbane's Timeline

1886
November 25, 1886
Karula, Karula khk, Võrumaa, Liivimaa
1912
August 12, 1912
Age 25
1913
May 19, 1913
Age 26
1914
August 28, 1914
Age 27
????
Olsztyn, Poland