Rafo/Raffaello Josip Vicko Pucic/de Pozza

Is your surname Pucic/de Pozza?

Research the Pucic/de Pozza family

Rafo/Raffaello Josip Vicko Pucic/de Pozza's Geni Profile

Records for Rafo/Raffaello Josip Vicko Pucic/de Pozza

362 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Rafo/Raffaello Josip Vicko Pucic/de Pozza

Nicknames: "Rade Josip Vicko"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Dubrovnik, Dubrovnik-Neretva County, Croatia
Death: Died in Vienna, Austria
Place of Burial: Cemetery of St. Michael, Dubrovnik (Lapad), Dubrovnik-Neretva County, Croatia
Immediate Family:

Son of Nikola Alojz Dominik Pucić/de Pozza and Magdalena Pucić/de Pozza
Husband of Katarina Pucic/de Pozza
Father of Ermenegilda Marija Eva Tripkovic
Brother of Ane Maria Franka Kajetana Durdevic/de Giorgi; Marina Alojzia Ignacija Curter di Brenilstein; Magdalena Dominika Marija Gajtana Pucic/de Pozza; Nikola Saverio Polykarp Pucic/de Pozza; Marko Mascelliano Antun Marijan Pucic/de Pozza and 2 others

Managed by: Fred William Petrich
Last Updated:

About Rafo/Raffaello Josip Vicko Pucic/de Pozza

Rafael (Rafo) Pucić, Dr. Jur., Mayor of Dubrovnik (was elected 5 times, in the years 1869, 1872, 1875, 1882, 1884) and elected two times into the Dalmatian Parliament, 1870, 1876, who was born 27 April 1828 and died in 5 November 1890 in Vienna.

https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.3.1/TH-1961-28350-13996-35?cc=2040054&wc=9R2D-T3N:391644801,392155301,392155701

view all

Rafo/Raffaello Josip Vicko Pucic/de Pozza's Timeline

1828
April 27, 1828
Dubrovnik, Dubrovnik-Neretva County, Croatia
1870
April 5, 1870
Age 41
Dubrovnik, Dubrovnik-Neretva County, Croatia
1890
November 5, 1890
Age 62
Vienna, Austria
November 15, 1890
Age 62
Dubrovnik (Lapad), Dubrovnik-Neretva County, Croatia
????