Christopher Nicholas Sarantakos

Is your surname Sarantakos?

Research the Sarantakos family

Christopher Nicholas Sarantakos's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Christopher Nicholas Sarantakos

Also Known As: "Criss Angel"
Birthdate: (47)
Birthplace: Long Island, New York, USA
Immediate Family:

Son of John Sarantakos and <private> Sarantakos

Managed by: Jason Scott Wills
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Christopher Nicholas Sarantakos

Christopher Nicholas Sarantakos (born December 19, 1967), better known by the stage name Criss Angel, is an American magician. He is best known for starring in the television show, Criss Angel Mindfreak and his live performance illusion show Criss Angel Believe in artistic collaboration with Cirque du Soleil at the Luxor casino in Las Vegas, Nevada. Angel is also the creator of the .

view all

Christopher Nicholas Sarantakos's Timeline

December 19, 1967
Long Island, New York, USA