Maximilian von Thun und Hohenstein (1638 - 1701) MP

public profile

Is your surname von Thun und Hohenstein?

Research the von Thun und Hohenstein family

Maximilian, Graf von Thun und Hohenstein's Geni Profile

Records for Maximilian von Thun und Hohenstein

73,195 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

分享

Nicknames: "Massimiliano Giovanni"
Death: Died in Salzburg, Salzburg, Salzburg, Austria
Managed by: George J. Homs
Last Updated:

About Maximilian von Thun und Hohenstein

Golden Fleece - Knights 1430-1714

  • GeneaNet - Maximilian von Thun, Graf von Thun
  • born - 19 Aug. 1638
  • died - 7 Aug 1701
  • parents - Johan Sigismund, Graf von Thun - (1594 - 1646 & Margareta Anna zu Oettingen-Baldern (†1684)
  • married - Maria Franziska von Lodron (†1679)
    • Johann Maximillian, Graf von Thun (1673 - 1701)
  • married - Maria Adelheid von Preysing
    • Johann Ernst, Graf von Thun (1694 - 1717)

(car)

查看所有13

Maximilian, Graf von Thun und Hohenstein's Timeline

1638
1638年8月19日
1664
1664年11月26日
Age 26
1673
1673年11月30日
Age 35
1684
1684年4月8日
Age 45
1686
1686年6月16日
Age 47
1694
1694
Age 55
1699
1699年12月15日
Age 61
1701
1701年7月9日
Age 62
Salzburg, Salzburg, Salzburg, Austria
????
????