Marie Catherine Khanisur

public profile

Is your surname Khanisur?

Research the Khanisur family

Marie Catherine Khanisur's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Marie Catherine Khanisur (Baclini)

Also Known As: "Mari Baclini; Mariya Katarin"
Birthdate:
Death: Died in New York, New York, NY, USA
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Solomon Baclini and Latifa Baclini
Wife of George Khanisur
Sister of Eugenie Baclini; David Baclini and Helene Barbara Mueller

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Marie Catherine Khanisur

Miss Maria Catherine Baclini was born on 21 September 1906. She boarded the Titanic at Cherbourg with her mother Latifa Baclini and her sisters Eugenie and Helene.

They were rescued in collapsible C.

Read more

view all

Marie Catherine Khanisur's Timeline

1906
September 21, 1906
1982
June 27, 1982
Age 75
New York, New York, NY, USA
????