Frederick Sage

Is your surname Sage?

Research the Sage family

Frederick Sage's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Frederick Sage

Also Known As: "Fred"
Birthplace: London, UK
Death: Died in TITANIC at sea
Cause of death: Died in the sinking. Body Not Recovered
Immediate Family:

Son of John George Sage and Annie Elizabeth Sage
Brother of Stella Anne Sage; George John Sage; Douglas Bullen Sage; Dorothy Florence Sage; Anthony William Sage and 3 others

Occupation: Assistant Labour bricklayer
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Frederick Sage

Mr Frederick Sage was born in 1895, the son of John George Sage and Annie Elizabeth Cazaly.

Frederick worked as an assistant cook.

He boarded the Titanic at Southampton as a third class passenger together with her parents and siblings: Stella, George, Douglas, Dorothy, William, Constance, Ada and Thomas

The entire family died in the disaster. Frederick's body, if recovered, was never identified.

Read more

view all

Frederick Sage's Timeline

London, UK
April 15, 1912
Age 17
TITANIC at sea