Jaakko Arnold Panula

Is your surname Panula?

Research the Panula family

Jaakko Arnold Panula's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Jaakko Arnold Panula

Also Known As: "Jaako"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Cooks Fall, Michigan, USA
Death: Died in Titanic
Cause of death: Died in the sinking. Body Not Recovered
Immediate Family:

Son of Juha Panula and Maija Emelia Abrahamintytär Panula
Brother of Juho Eemeli Panula; Ernesti Arvid Panula; Juha Niilo Panula; Urho Abraham Panula; Emma Iita Panula and 2 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Jaakko Arnold Panula

http://www.encyclopedia-titanica.org/titanic-victim/jaako-arnold-panula.html


Master Jaako Arnold Panula


  • Born: Monday 8th February 1897 in Cooks Fall Michigan United States
  • Age: 14 years
  • Last Residence: in Ylihärmä South Ostrobothnia Finland
  • Occupation: General Labourer
  • 3rd Class passenger
  • First Embarked: Southampton on Wednesday 10th April 1912
  • Ticket No. 3101295 , £39 13s 9d
  • Destination: Coal Center Pennsylvania United States
  • Died in the sinking.
  • Body Not Recovered

Master Jaakko Arnold Panula, 15, Jaakko Panula was born on 8 February 1897*, and christened at the Hope Trinity Lutheran Church in Cooks Fall, Michigan, USA, on 16 February 1897. The son of Juha and Maria Panula, he boarded the Titanic at Southampton with his mother and four brothers. They were travelling to Coal Centre, Pittsburg, Pennsylvania to join their father.

His body was never found.

view all

Jaakko Arnold Panula's Timeline

1897
February 8, 1897
Michigan, USA
1912
April 15, 1912
Age 15
Titanic