Banoura Deyoub (Ayoub Daher) (c.1897 - 1970) MP

public profile

1

Matches

0 1 0
Adds burial place.

View Banoura Deyoub (Ayoub Daher)'s complete profile:

  • See if you are related to Banoura Deyoub (Ayoub Daher)
  • Request to view Banoura Deyoub (Ayoub Daher)'s family tree

Share

Nicknames: "Bannura Aiyub Dahir"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Syria
Death: Died in Detroit, Wayne, MI, USA
Managed by: --jMVu--
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Banoura Deyoub (Ayoub Daher)

http://www.encyclopedia-titanica.org/titanic-survivor/banoura-ayoub-daher.html

  • Name: Miss Banoura Ayoub Daher
  • Age: 15 years
  • Marital Status: Single.
  • Last Residence: in Beirut Lebanon
  • 3rd Class passenger
  • First Embarked: Cherbourg on Wednesday 10th April 1912
  • Ticket No. 2687 , £7 4s 7d
  • Destination: Columbus Ohio United States
  • Rescued (boat C)
  • Disembarked Carpathia: New York City on Thursday 18th April 1912
  • Died: Monday 7th December 1970
view all

Banoura Deyoub's Timeline

1897
1897
Syria
1912
September 9, 1912
Age 15
1970
December 7, 1970
Age 73
Detroit, Wayne, MI, USA
????
Detroit, Wayne, MI, USA
????
Detroit, Wayne, MI, USA
????
Detroit, Wayne, MI, USA
????
Detroit, Wayne, MI, USA
????
Detroit, Wayne, MI, USA
????
Owen Sound, Grey County, ON, Canada
????
Owen Sound, Grey County, ON, Canada