Is your surname Moubarek?

Research the Moubarek family

Gerios Moubarek's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Gerios Moubarek

Also Known As: "George", "Gonios"
Birthplace: Lebanon
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Son of Omine Moubarek
Brother of Halim Gonios Moubarek

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Gerios Moubarek

  • Name: Master Gerios ("George _") Moubarek
  • Born: Sunday 27th November 1904
  • Age: 7 years
  • Last Residence: in Hardin Lebanon
  • 3rd Class passenger
  • First Embarked: Cherbourg on Wednesday 10th April 1912
  • Ticket No. 2661 , £15 4s 11d
  • Destination: Houtzdale Pennsylvania United States
  • Rescued (boat C)
  • Disembarked Carpathia: New York City on Thursday 18th April 1912
  • Died: Wednesday 24th October 1979
view all

Gerios Moubarek's Timeline

November 27, 1904
October 24, 1979
Age 74