Halim Gonios Moubarek

Is your surname Moubarek?

Research the Moubarek family

Halim Gonios Moubarek's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Halim Gonios Moubarek

Also Known As: "William George"
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Son of Omine Moubarek
Brother of Gerios Moubarek

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Halim Gonios Moubarek


  • Name: Master Halim Gonios ("William George") Moubarek
  • Born: Monday 15th July 1907
  • Age: 4 years
  • Last Residence: in Hardin Lebanon
  • 3rd Class passenger
  • First Embarked: Cherbourg on Wednesday 10th April 1912
  • Ticket No. 2661 , £15 4s 11d
  • Destination: Houtzdale Pennsylvania United States
  • Rescued (boat C)
  • Disembarked Carpathia: New York City on Thursday 18th April 1912
  • Died: Friday 29th August 1975
view all

Halim Gonios Moubarek's Timeline

Age 68