Percival Albert Blake

Is your surname Blake?

Research the Blake family

Percival Albert Blake's Geni Profile

Records for Percival Albert Blake

1,443,932 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Percival Albert Blake

Also Known As: "Patrick"
Birthdate:
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Managed by: June Barnes
Last Updated:

About Percival Albert Blake

http://www.encyclopedia-titanica.org/titanic-survivor/percival-albert-blake.html

  • Name: Mr Percival Albert Blake
  • Age: 22 years
  • Last Residence: in Southampton Hampshire England
  • Occupation: Trimmer
  • Engine crew
  • First Embarked: Southampton
  • Rescued
  • Disembarked Carpathia: New York City on Thursday 18th April 1912


Mr Percival Albert Blake, of 18 Endle Street, Southampton, survived the sinking in lifeboat 15.

Notes

The crew list in Titanic: The Worlds Greatest Ocean Liner gives the first name as Patrick.

References

  • United States Senate, Washington 1912. n° 806, Crew List
  • Susan Wels (1997) Titanic: The Worlds Greatest Ocean Liner, Crew list by Michael Findley

Acknowledgements

  • Bill Wormstedt, USA

~~~~~~

England & Wales, FreeBMD Birth Index, 1837-1915

  • Name: Percival Albert Blake
  • Date of Registration: Oct-Nov-Dec 1889
  • Registration district: Winchester
  • Inferred County: Hampshire
  • Volume: 2c
  • Page: 112

England & Wales, Death Index, 1916-2006

  • Name: Percival A Blake
  • Birth Date: abt 1890
  • Date of Registration: Jul-Aug-Sep 1968
  • Age at Death: 78
  • Registration district: Gosport
  • Inferred County: Hampshire
  • Volume: 6b
  • Page: 288

Possible 1901 census Added

view all

Percival Albert Blake's Timeline