Walter Henry Nichols (1876 - d.) MP

‹ Back to Nichols surname

3

Matches

0 0 3
Adds father, mother, death date, death place, burial place, occupation, sibling(s), spouse(s) and child(ren).

View Walter Henry Nichols's complete profile:

  • See if you are related to Walter Henry Nichols
  • Request to view Walter Henry Nichols' family tree

Share

Nicknames: "Nicholas"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: London, UK
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Managed by: --jMVu--
Last Updated:

About Walter Henry Nichols

http://www.encyclopedia-titanica.org/titanic-survivor/walter-henry-nichols.html

  • Name: Mr Walter Henry Nichols
  • Born: Wednesday 10th May 1876
  • Age: 35 years
  • Last Residence: in Southampton Hampshire England
  • Occupation: Assistant Saloon Steward Victualling crew
  • First Embarked: Southampton
  • Rescued
  • Disembarked Carpathia: New York City on Thursday 18th April 1912

Mr Walter Henry Nichols (? Nicholas) was born in London on 10th May 1876.

When he signed-on to the Titanic, on 4 April 1912, he gave his address as 40 Kent Rd., (Southampton). He transferred from the St Paul He received monthly wages of £3 15s.

Nichols was rescued on Lifeboat 15.

Credits Brian Ticehurst, UK

view all

Walter Henry Nichols's Timeline

1876
May 10, 1876
London, UK
????