Ferrand Whaley Hudig

Is your surname Hudig?

Research the Hudig family

Ferrand Whaley Hudig's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Ferrand Whaley Hudig

Also Known As: "Ferrand Whaleij Hudig"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Rotterdam, Government of Rotterdam, South Holland, The Netherlands
Death: Died in Rotterdam, Government of Rotterdam, South Holland, The Netherlands
Immediate Family:

Son of Jan Hudig and Cornelia Johanna Bakker
Husband of Maria Petronella Löhnis
Brother of Francina Hudig and Jan Hudig

Occupation: luitenant ter zee eerste klasse, later onder meer directeur van de koninklijke fabriek van stoomwerktuigen, ridder in de Militaire Willems-Orde
Managed by: Diederik Mooij
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Ferrand Whaley Hudig


  • Ferrand Whaleij Hudig
  • Netherlands, Births and Baptisms, 1564-1910
  • Birth: Dec 26 1843 - Rotterdam, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands
  • Parents: Jan Hudig, Cornelia Johanna Bakker
  • Ferrand Whaleij Hudig
  • Rotterdam, Netherlands, Marriage Index, 1811-1935
  • Birth: Circa 1844 - Rotterdam, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
  • Marriage: Apr 18 1878 - Rotterdam, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
  • Wife: Maria Petronella Löhnis
  • Parents: Jan Hudig, Cornelia Johanna Bakker
view all

Ferrand Whaley Hudig's Timeline

1843
December 26, 1843
Rotterdam, Government of Rotterdam, South Holland, The Netherlands
1904
December 31, 1904
Age 61
Rotterdam, Government of Rotterdam, South Holland, The Netherlands