Is your surname Buntjelić?

Research the Buntjelić family

Mate Buntjelić's Geni Profile

Records for Mate Buntjelić

207 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Mate Buntjelić

Also Known As: "Mato Ivanov Buntjelić"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Orebic, Općina Orebić, Dubrovnik-Neretva County, Croatia
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Immediate Family:

Son of Ivan Buntjelić and Kata Buntjelić
Husband of Maria Buntjelić
Father of Kata Buntjelić; Ivan Grgo Buntjelić; Nikola Buntjelić; Ante Buntjelić and Manda Buntjelić
Brother of Maria Kriletić and Manda Buntjelić

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Mate Buntjelić

Birth: "Croatia, Church Books, 1516-1994," images, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.3.1/TH-1942-28335-6960-55?cc=2040054&wc=9R24-GPF:391644801,392166601,392166602 : accessed 20 March 2015), Roman Catholic (Rimokatolička crkva) > Orebić (Korčula) > Births (Rođeni) 1834-1850 > image 17 of 231; Arhiva Hrvatske u Zagrebu [Croatia State Archives, Zagreb].

view all

Mate Buntjelić's Timeline

1835
October 25, 1835
Orebic, Općina Orebić, Dubrovnik-Neretva County, Croatia
1862
January 27, 1862
Age 26
Orebić, Općina Orebić, Dubrovnik-Neretva County, Croatia
December 2, 1862
Age 27
Viganj, Općina Orebić, Dubrovnik-Neretva County, Croatia
1866
March 5, 1866
Age 30
Viganj, Općina Orebić, Dubrovnik-Neretva County, Croatia
1871
October 14, 1871
Age 35
Viganj, Općina Orebić, Dubrovnik-Neretva County, Croatia
1877
March 6, 1877
Age 41
Viganj, Općina Orebić, Dubrovnik-Neretva County, Croatia
1879
December 29, 1879
Age 44
Viganj, Općina Orebić, Dubrovnik-Neretva County, Croatia
????